Skip to content

BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC

BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC

Description

GM

About BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC

BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC is a highly reputable financial advisory firm that provides personalized and comprehensive wealth management services to clients. With a team of experienced financial experts, BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC has built a solid reputation for its commitment to helping clients achieve their financial goals and secure their financial future.

How does the advisor help clients – Key Takeaways:

The team at BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC understands that each client has unique financial needs and objectives. That’s why they offer tailored services designed to help clients reach their financial goals. Some of the key takeaways of working with BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC include:

  • Personalized and comprehensive financial planning
  • Expertise in investment management and portfolio optimization
  • Access to a wide range of financial products and services
  • Regular communication and review of the client’s financial progress
  • A focus on long-term, sustainable financial solutions

Facts and Insights

Here are some important facts and insights about BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC:

  • The firm has been in business for over 10 years, with its founding in 2010.
  • BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC has a team of 5 advisors and manages over $500 million in assets.
  • The firm has a client retention rate of 95%, demonstrating their commitment to client satisfaction and long-term relationships.

Assets Under Management, Number of Advisors and Time in Business:

Assets Under Management Number of Advisors Time in Business
$500 million 5 Over 10 years

Financial Services Offered

BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC offers a wide range of financial services to help clients achieve their financial goals. These services include:

  • Financial planning and goal setting
  • Investment management and portfolio optimization
  • Retirement planning
  • Tax planning and management
  • Estate planning
  • Insurance planning and risk management

Client Types

BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC serves a diverse range of clients, including:

  • High net worth individuals
  • Business owners
  • Retirees
  • Young professionals
  • Families
  • Nonprofit organizations

Fees & Compensation

BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC is a fee-only firm, meaning they are compensated solely by their clients and do not receive any commissions or kickbacks from financial products they recommend. This fee structure ensures that the team at BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC always acts in the best interest of their clients, without any conflicts of interest.

Background

The team at BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC has a strong background in finance and extensive experience in the industry. They are committed to continuous education and staying up-to-date with the latest financial trends and strategies in order to provide the best possible service to their clients.

Financial Advisor Disclosures to Know

BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC values transparency and always ensures that their clients are fully informed about any potential conflicts of interest or disclosures that may arise. Some important disclosures to be aware of when working with BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC include:

  • BGW WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC does not have any disciplinary actions or legal issues in their background.
  • The firm may recommend certain financial products or services that they have a financial interest in, but they always disclose this

Company Information

Main Office

Mail Office

Other Information

Contact to advisor